You meet two people. A says: "At least one of us is a knave (liar)." B says nothing. Assuming knights always tell the truth and knaves always lie, what are A and B? (Answer: A must be a knight, B must be a knave. If A were a knave, the statement "at least one is a knave" would be false, meaning both are knights – a contradiction.)

This category is a classic logic puzzle trope that improves conditional thinking. Focus: Next in series, analogies, matrix reasoning.

These questions encourage intellectual humility – sometimes logic reveals limits. | Approach | Recommendation | |----------|----------------| | Solo practice | Set a timer: 2 minutes per question. No peeking at answers. | | Group discussion | Debate answers – logic is sharpened by disagreement. | | Daily habit | Do 5 questions per day. Consistency > intensity. | | Error log | Track which categories you fail most. Revisit those. | Sample Questions with Solutions To give a taste, here are three authentic problems from the collection:

"You can't trust his opinion on climate science because he drives a gas-powered car." What fallacy is this? (Answer: Ad hominem – attacking the person's behavior instead of the argument.)

Whether you are preparing for an IQ test, a philosophy exam, or simply want to win an argument with a clear head, 100 Pyetje Logjike is your training ground.